1 | 2017 President Pairs - Sectional Play | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Section 1 | Venue: Pennant Hills | |||||||||||||
4 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Round 1 | Round 2 | Semi- Finals | Final | Section Winner | ||||||||||
6 | 24/6/17 8:40am | 24/6/17 12:40pm | 25/6/17 8:40am | 25/6/17 12:40pm | |||||||||||
7 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Greenlees Park | Alan gallagher, James archer | F | ||||||||||||
9 | Jim Ede, Darrin Ede | 20 | |||||||||||||
10 | WPH Sports | Jim Ede, Darrin Ede | |||||||||||||
11 | James McKenzie, Kevin James | 16 | |||||||||||||
12 | Toongabbie | James McKenzie, Kevin James | 19 | ||||||||||||
13 | James McKenzie, Kevin James | 24 | |||||||||||||
14 | Castle Hill | Graham Berry, Jeff Everett | 15 | ||||||||||||
15 | David Ridge, Robert Supala | 14 | |||||||||||||
16 | North yde RSL | David Ridge, Robert Supala | |||||||||||||
17 | David Ridge, Robert Supala | 23 | |||||||||||||
18 | Wentworth Leagues | Scott Lambert, John French | F | ||||||||||||
19 | David Ridge, Robert Supala | 25 | |||||||||||||
20 | NBC Sports | Alan Murrow, Richard Wallace | F | ||||||||||||
21 | Noel Roach, Evan Numan | 9 | |||||||||||||
22 | Toongabbie | Noel Roach, Evan Numan | |||||||||||||
23 | Peter Schwarcz, Ross Fitzpatrick | ||||||||||||||
24 | WPH Sports | Peter Schwarcz, Ross Fitzpatrick | 23 | ||||||||||||
25 | Peter Schwarcz, Ross Fitzpatrick | 19 | |||||||||||||
26 | Wentworth Leagues | Gary Becroft, Daniel Baitieri | 10 | ||||||||||||
27 | Peter Schwarcz, Ross Fitzpatrick | 26 | |||||||||||||
28 | Dundas Sports | Phillip Fox, Robert Cooke | 7 | ||||||||||||
29 | Ron Moye, Christian Sorenson | 18 | |||||||||||||
30 | The Hils | Ron Moye, Christian Sorenson | 22 | ||||||||||||
31 | Peter Schwarcz, Ross Fitzpatrick | 32 | |||||||||||||
32 | NBC Sports | Stephan Blackburn, Steven Thompson | 17 | ||||||||||||
33 | Stephan Blackburn, Steven Thompson | 29 | |||||||||||||
34 | Toongabbie | Scott White, Michael Moseley | 14 | ||||||||||||
35 | Stephan Blackburn, Steven Thompson | 8 | |||||||||||||
36 | Ryde X Phoenix | Tony Marcellino, Kane Gray | 15 | ||||||||||||
37 | Garry Cassidy, Paul McCrae | 20 | |||||||||||||
38 | Carlingford | Garry Cassidy, Paul McCrae | 23 | ||||||||||||
39 | |||||||||||||||
40 | Umpire: | ||||||||||||||
41 | |||||||||||||||
42 | |||||||||||||||
43 | |||||||||||||||
44 | |||||||||||||||
45 | Last modified: Sun Jun 25 2017 17:44:57 GMT+1000 (AEST) |
1 | 2017 President Pairs - Sectional Play | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Section 2 | Venue: West Pennant Hills | |||||||||||||
4 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Round 1 | Round 2 | Semi- Finals | Final | Section Winner | ||||||||||
6 | 24/6/17 8:40am | 24/6/17 12:40pm | 25/6/17 8:40am | 25/6/17 12:40pm | |||||||||||
7 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Greenlees Park | Daniel Ackery, Larry Greene | |||||||||||||
9 | Daniel Ackery, Larry Greene | 21 | |||||||||||||
10 | Castle Hill | David Gilbert, Tony Brien | F | ||||||||||||
11 | Daniel Ackery, Larry Greene | 12 | |||||||||||||
12 | Hills | Jeff Williams, David Roberts | 33 | ||||||||||||
13 | Jeff Williams, David Roberts | 11 | |||||||||||||
14 | NBC Sports | S Lloyd, Fred Lloyd | 13 | ||||||||||||
15 | Tim Brissett, John Leighton | 11 | |||||||||||||
16 | Hills | Eric Ripps, Peter Newman | 18 | ||||||||||||
17 | Peter Dowling, Peter Collins | 19 | |||||||||||||
18 | North Ryde RSL | Peter Dowling, Peter Collins | 22 | ||||||||||||
19 | Tim Brissett, John Leighton | 22 | |||||||||||||
20 | Castle Hill | Tim Brissett, John Leighton | 30 | ||||||||||||
21 | Tim Brissett, John Leighton | 22 | |||||||||||||
22 | Dural CC | Tom Trovato, Robvert Somerville | 11 | ||||||||||||
23 | Ben Nahirny, Richard Thorp | ||||||||||||||
24 | Grenlees Park | Like Dobbie, Steven White | 19 | ||||||||||||
25 | Glenn Calnan, David Stephens | 24 | |||||||||||||
26 | Castle Hill | Glenn Calnan, David Stephens | 20 | ||||||||||||
27 | Glenn Calnan, David Stephens | 12 | |||||||||||||
28 | Greenlees Park | Robert Inman, Wayne Comber | 27 | ||||||||||||
29 | Robert Inman, Wayne Comber | 20 | |||||||||||||
30 | North Ryde RSL | Graeme King, Stewart Skinner | 11 | ||||||||||||
31 | Ben Nahirny, Richard Thorp | 24 | |||||||||||||
32 | Hills | Ian Varecka, John Vassett | 15 | ||||||||||||
33 | Ian Varecka, John Vassett | 13 | |||||||||||||
34 | Hills | Gary Christoffel, Clive McLellan | 14 | ||||||||||||
35 | Ben Nahirny, Richard Thorp | 23 | |||||||||||||
36 | Dundas Sports | Mark Bowman, Paul Quayle | 10 | ||||||||||||
37 | Ben Nahirny, Richard Thorp | 23 | |||||||||||||
38 | Dural CC | Ben Nahirny, Richard Thorp | 30 | ||||||||||||
39 | |||||||||||||||
40 | Umpire: Bob Cole | Umpire: Bob Cole | Umpire: Steve Arnold | Umpire: Kaye Eagle | |||||||||||
41 | |||||||||||||||
42 | |||||||||||||||
43 | |||||||||||||||
44 | |||||||||||||||
45 | Last modified: Sun Jun 25 2017 16:44:55 GMT+1000 (AEST) |